Trans World Hotel Donauwelle
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Trans World Hotel Donauwelle
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- Ironing service
- Packed lunches
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Vending machine (drinks)
- Vending machine (snacks)
- Lockers
- Pet bowls
- Sauna
- Fitness center
- Fitness
- Locker rooms
- Temporary art galleries
- Bike tours
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Face masks for guests available
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Parking garage
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Accessible parking
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Key card access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Delivered food covered securely
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Wheelchair accessible
- Toilet with grab rails
- Bathroom emergency cord
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Invoice provided
House Rules
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 12:00.
The accommodation is located at Am Winterhafen 13, Linz, Austria.
Trans World Hotel Donauwelle offers rooms like Comfort double room with twin beds, Superior double room with twin beds, Suite and Comfort room with queen-size bed.
Parking is available at Trans World Hotel Donauwelle at an extra cost.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Luncherie (450 m), Viva (650 m), Goscinna Chata (750 m) and Rotax Max Dome (800 m).
Breakfast is available at Trans World Hotel Donauwelle for €18.56 per guest.
Trans World Hotel Donauwelle offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Guests can enjoy a variety of entertainment activities at Trans World Hotel Donauwelle, such as Temporary art galleries.
The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Swingolf Linz (700 m), Ars Electronica Center (1.8 km), Linz Castle (2.1 km) and Voestalpine Stahlwelt Museum (4.9 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.
The city center is about 2.0 km away from the hotel.
Trans World Hotel Donauwelle provides facilities suitable for business trips, such as Meeting/Banquet facilities and Fax/Photocopying.
Rates at Trans World Hotel Donauwelle may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Guests can enjoy multiple on-site dining and beverage venues at Trans World Hotel Donauwelle, such as Restaurant and Bar.
Trans World Hotel Donauwelle has a pet-friendly policy for guests bringing animals.
Hotel staff at Trans World Hotel Donauwelle provide assistance in German and English.
The property includes multiple accessibility features, such as Facilities for disabled guests, Accessible parking, Toilet with grab rails and Bathroom emergency cord, designed to support guests requiring adapted access.
A sauna is available on site at Trans World Hotel Donauwelle.
Trans World Hotel Donauwelle is roughly 20 minutes away from Linz Airport.
























