Studio 12
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Studio 12
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Terrace
- Baggage storage
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 11:00.
Studio 12 is located at Hauptplatz 4/Stock 1, Linz, Austria.
Prices at Studio 12 vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.
Hotel staff at Studio 12 provide assistance in German and English.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Ars Electronica Center (450 m), Linz Castle (300 m), Voestalpine Stahlwelt Museum (4.2 km) and Linzer Schloss (250 m), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.
The distance from the center of Linz to the apartment is around 300 m.
The room type available at Studio 12 is Two-Bedroom Apartment.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Li-Chen, Kim San, Gasthaus Alte Welt and Piazza.
Studio 12 can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
It takes approximately 15 minutes to travel from Linz Airport to Studio 12.




















