>
>
>
HÜBSCHES APARTMENT im Herzen von Linz

HÜBSCHES APARTMENT im Herzen von Linz

24 Lederergasse, Innere Stadt, Linz, Austria

Most popular services

Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • HÜBSCHES APARTMENT im Herzen von Linz - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • HÜBSCHES APARTMENT im Herzen von Linz - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • HÜBSCHES APARTMENT im Herzen von Linz - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • HÜBSCHES APARTMENT im Herzen von Linz - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • HÜBSCHES APARTMENT im Herzen von Linz - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • HÜBSCHES APARTMENT im Herzen von Linz - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • HÜBSCHES APARTMENT im Herzen von Linz - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • HÜBSCHES APARTMENT im Herzen von Linz - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • HÜBSCHES APARTMENT im Herzen von Linz - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • HÜBSCHES APARTMENT im Herzen von Linz - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • HÜBSCHES APARTMENT im Herzen von Linz - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • HÜBSCHES APARTMENT im Herzen von Linz - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • HÜBSCHES APARTMENT im Herzen von Linz - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • HÜBSCHES APARTMENT im Herzen von Linz - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • HÜBSCHES APARTMENT im Herzen von Linz - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
Guests: 2
Area: 35 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting 1 bedroom, this apartment has 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower, a seating area and terrace where you can relax. The well-fitted kitchenette has a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a tea and coffee maker. The apartment features a washing machine, heating, as well as a balcony with garden views. The unit offers 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Washing machine, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Living Area:
Sitting area
General:
Heating, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
View:
Garden view, Inner courtyard view
Bedroom:
Linens
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Upper floors accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Sputnik Rockcafe
750 m
Theater in der Innenstadt
300 m
Etagenbeisl
700 m
Pizza Mir
150 m
Little Dancer
400 m
Shiron Enterprises
400 m
Ski lifts
Kaiserlift
16 km
Babylift Kirchschlag
16 km
Waldlift
16 km
Closest airports
Linz Airport
12 km
Ceske Budejovice Airport
91 km
Public transport
Linz Urfahr
1.9 km
Linz Central Station
2.7 km
Natural Beauty
Kalvarienberg
3.4 km

Facilities - HÜBSCHES APARTMENT im Herzen von Linz

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
  • Delivered food covered securely
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • First aid kits available
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Services
  • Private check-in/out

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at HÜBSCHES APARTMENT im Herzen von Linz?

The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 11:00.

What is the address of HÜBSCHES APARTMENT im Herzen von Linz?

HÜBSCHES APARTMENT im Herzen von Linz is situated at 24 Lederergasse, Linz, Austria.

How much is a room at HÜBSCHES APARTMENT im Herzen von Linz?

Rates at HÜBSCHES APARTMENT im Herzen von Linz depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

Are there cafés or eateries near HÜBSCHES APARTMENT im Herzen von Linz?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Pizza Mir, Theater in der Innenstadt, Little Dancer and Shiron Enterprises.

Does HÜBSCHES APARTMENT im Herzen von Linz arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

HÜBSCHES APARTMENT im Herzen von Linz can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How far is the nearest airport from HÜBSCHES APARTMENT im Herzen von Linz?

The nearest airport, Linz Airport, is roughly 12 km from the accommodation.

How far is HÜBSCHES APARTMENT im Herzen von Linz from the city center?

The property is approximately 450 m from the city center.

What room categories does HÜBSCHES APARTMENT im Herzen von Linz offer?

HÜBSCHES APARTMENT im Herzen von Linz has a single room category: One-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking available at apartment at an extra cost?

Paid parking is available for guests at apartment.

What languages are available for communication at HÜBSCHES APARTMENT im Herzen von Linz?

Guests can communicate with the staff in German and English at HÜBSCHES APARTMENT im Herzen von Linz.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near HÜBSCHES APARTMENT im Herzen von Linz?

The area offers several landmarks, including Ars Electronica Center (750 m), Linz Castle (700 m), Voestalpine Stahlwelt Museum (3.9 km) and City Park (700 m), which are easily reachable from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!